ltds.uk / companies / 08209174
MIRINAZ LIMITED
46 Ventnor Avenue, Stanmore, England, HA7 2HU
ActiveltdINC 2012SIC 46310
Company Information
Registered Address46 Ventnor Avenue, Stanmore, England, HA7 2HU
Incorporated11 September 2012
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 May 2027
Accounts Last Filed31 August 2025
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due4 March 2027
Confirmation Last Filed18 February 2026
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs MIRINAZ LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls MIRINAZ LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check MIRINAZ LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against MIRINAZ LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for MIRINAZ LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- NUMIE PROPERTIES LTD Active
- EMSYS LTD Active
- YOUCONNECTZ LTD Active
- EAK CAPITAL VENTURES LTD Active
- VNP GLOBAL LIMITED Active
- KRIYASH LTD Active
- JTA PROPERTY LTD Active
- STRAIGHTSMILES LTD Active
Similar Companies
- MEGA PRODUCE LTD Active
- HARINA FRUIT & VEG LTD Active
- ALIFTED COMMUNITY INITIATIVE Active
- COMESTIBLES DIRECT LTD Active
- P C PRODUCE LIMITED Active
- SAMCO GLOBAL FOODS LTD Active
- ZAITOON LIMITED Active
- 5 STAR FRUIT AND VEG LONDON LTD Active
Watch MIRINAZ LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch